news

  • 1
  • 2
Prev Next

Conferences Department of Agronomic Sciences

 Conferences Department of Agronomic Sciences

Conferences Department of Agronomic Sciences Faculté des sciences exactes et sciences de la Nature et de la Vie Département des Sciences Agronomiques Conférences...

Read more

Open doors on the composition of the doctorate 2018-2019

Open doors on the composition of the doctorate 2018-2019

الأبواب المفتوحة حول التكوين في الدكتوراه 2019-2018 بخصوص تنظيم الأبواب المفتوحة حول التكوين في الدكتوراه بعنوان السنة الجامعية 2018-2019              تعلن  جامعة محمد خيضر...

Read more

Result of Deliberation Regular Session S1

Result of Deliberation Regular Session S1

Result of Deliberation Regular Session S1:   Department  Links sciences of the Earth and the universe (SEU) Computer    

Read more

publication mail of scientific and technical knowledge

publication mail of scientific and technical knowledge

publication mail of scientific and technical knowledge: Nous invitons l’ensemble des auteurs souhaitant soumettre des articles, pour la publication dans la...

Read more

second national seminar plant protection in arid zonesin

second national seminar plant protection in arid zonesin

Second National Seminar Plant Protection in Arid Zonesin Faculty of Exact Sciences, Natural Sciences and Life Department of Agronomy Second National Seminar Plant Protection...

Read more

First days scientists from chemical status of materials

First days scientists from chemical status of materials

First days scientists from chemical status of materials Ces premières Journées Scientifiques de Chimie des Matériaux JSCM’1, organisées par le laboratoire de recherche de...

Read more

Board of Directors:

Members of the Faculty Board
Last Name First Name Post status
عبد الله Abdellah Attaf Dean of the Faculty (President of the Board)    designated member
صالح  Salah Belaidi Chairman of the Scientific Council designated member
خالد Khaled Rezeg Vice-Dean For ducational

designated member

صلاح الدين Benziouche Salah Eddine Vice-Dean For postgraduate studies designated member
فاتح Ben Tabbi Fateh Secretary-General designated member
فتيحة Fatiha Bengueraichi Representative of the Faculty's assistant professors Elected member
بشير Bachir Lamouri Representative of the Faculty's assistant professors Elected member
محمد شوقي Babahenini Mohamed Chaouki

Head of Computer Information Department

designated member
 عبد الحميد Abdelhamid Djeffal Professors representative for the Department of Computer Information Elected member
عبد المليك Abdelmalik Bachir Professors representative for the Department of Computer Information Elected member
عماد الدين Imadeddine Rezki Elected representative of students for the Department of Computer Information Elected member
جميلة Djamila Mokrani

Head of Department of Nature and Life Sciences

designated member
يمينة Yamina Bouatrous Professors representative of the Department of Natural and Life Sciences Elected member
عمر omar djeribie Elected representative of students of the Department of Nature and Life Sciences Elected member
مختار Mokhtar Hafayedh Head of Mathematics Department designated member
براهيم Brahim Brahimi Representative of the professors of the Department of Mathematics Elected member
فاتح Fateh Benatia Representative of the professors of the Department of Mathematics Elected member
خولة khaoula boussyouda Student elected representative of the Department of Mathematics Elected member
كمال guimer kamel Head of Agricultural Sciences Department designated member
محمد الصغير Mohamed seghir Mehaoua Professors representative for the Department of Agricultural Sciences Elected member
صلاح الدين Benziouche Salah Eddine Professors representative for the Department of Agricultural Sciences Elected member
زوبير zoubir benbrika Elected representative of students to the Department of Agricultural Sciences Elected member
رشيد Rachid Makhloufi Head of Material Science Department designated member
عقبه Okba Belahssen Professors representative for the Department of Material Science Elected member
نجيب Nadjib Melkemi Professors representative for the Department of Material Science Elected member
بدر الدين  Badreddine Attir Elected representative of students for the Department of Material Science Elected member
صالح saleh said Head of the Department of Earth and Universe Sciences designated member
مصدق ben abbess mossadek Professors representative of the Department of Earth and Universe Sciences Elected member
أحمد abdelkader ahmed Professors representative of the Department of Earth and Universe Sciences Elected member
أحلام benziadi ahlem tudent elected representative of the Department of Earth and Universe Sciences Elected member
فوضيل Foudil Cherif Head of Laboratory of Expert Systems, Image and Applications in Engineering designated member
نور الدين  Noureddine Sengouga Head of Laboratory Research in semiconductor and metal materials designated member
عبد الحكيم Abdelhakim Necir Head of Research Laboratory in Applied Mathematics designated member
عقبه Okba Kazar Head of Intelligent Informatics Laboratory designated member
أحمد Ahmed Meghezzi Head of Applied Chemistry Laboratory designated member
علي Ali Masmoudi Chief Laboratory of Diversity of Ecosystems and Dynamics of Agricultural Production Systems in Arid Regions designated member
محمد توفيق  سلطاني Head of the Laboratory of Photonic Physics and Nanomaterials designated member
زيان لعياضي   Head of Laboratory of Genetics, Biotechnology and Biological Resources Development designated member
عبد الحميد بجاوي  An elected representative of the users of the college Elected member
خثير  بكيري Faculty Library Officer designated member

 

 

Dean of the Faculty

Planning

calendrierh

faculty pictures

Online

We have 61 guests and no members online

display space

PROGRES

logo progress